ROTC Hall of Fame ROTC Hall of Fame
Minimize

 Lincoln University Army ROTC
Hall of Fame


Photo of ROTC Hall of Fame

CPL Logan Bennett
An Original Founder
Honorary Inductee: 1975
1LT Richard B. Foster
First President
Honorary Inductee: 1975
James Milton Turner
Early LU Benefactor
Honorary Inductee: 1975
Dr. James Frank
First Student to Become President
Commissioned: 1953
Inducted: 1975
MG Henry W. Stratman
Commissioned: 1972
Inducted: 1997
 
BG Donald L. Scott
Commissioned: 1960
Inducted: 1989
 
BG Julius F. Johnson
Commissioned: 1964
Inducted:
COL Gurnie Gunter
Commissioned: 1955
Inducted: 1975
LTC Harold V. Manson
Commissioned: 1955
Inducted: 1975
LTC Addison M. Williams, Jr.
Commissioned: 1956
Inducted: 1975
Mr. Earl Wilson, Jr.
Commissioned: 1957
Inducted: 1975
LTC William D. Gess, Jr.
Commissioned: 1958
Inducted: 1975
Mr. Ollie W. Gates
Commissioned: 1954
Inducted: 1976
LTC Henry R. Thomas
Commissioned:
Inducted:
Mr. Odell Nails
Commissioned: 1952
Inducted:
Dr. Edward Beasley, Jr.
Commissioned: 1952
Inducted:

Mr. James Long, Jr.
Commissioned: 1954
Inducted:

LTC Wendell G. Parker
Commissioned: 1958
Inducted:
LTC Charles E. Lawson
Commissioned: 1960
Inducted:
LTC Jackson Windom III
Commissioned: 1960
Inducted:
COL Ronald A. Copes
Commissioned: 1963
Inducted:
LTC Earl A. Watt
Commissioned: 1964
Inducted:
LTC William R. Spicer
Commissioned: 1956
Inducted: 1980
LTC Charles T. Ledbetter
Commissioned: 1963
Inducted: 1980
Mr. Obrie Smith, Jr.
Commissioned: 1964
Inducted: 1980
COL Ronald F. Stuart
Commissioned: 1971
Inducted: 1994
COL Leonard L. Heimericks
Commissioned: 1966
Inducted: 1994
COL Ishmon F. Burks
Commissioned: 1967
Inducted: 1994
COL Quincy C. Hobbs, Jr.
Commissioned: 1969
Inducted: 1996
COL Juan V. Crayton
Commissioned: 1969
Inducted: 1996
Dr. Thomas J. Cooper
Commissioned: 1970
Inducted: 1996
LTC James T. Edwards
Commissioned: 1976
Inducted: 1996
COL Donald R. Tindall
Commissioned: 1972
Inducted: 1997 
LTC Alfred L. Harris, Sr.
Commissioned: 1969
Inducted: 1998
Attorney Joseph James
Commissioned: 1969
Inducted: 1998
COL William H. Brethorst
Commissioned: 1968
Inducted: 2001
COL Raymond D. Wadley
Commissioned: 1973
Inducted: 2001
COL Michael E. LaValle
Commissioned: 1979
Inducted: 2006
COL Ralph A. Butler
Commissioned: 1980
Inducted: 2006
LTC Kevin L. Waller, Sr.
Commissioned: 1982
Inducted: 2006
LTC Priscilla C. (Hinton) Waller
Commissioned: 1983
Inducted: 2006
 Dr. Howard F. Swonigan
Commissioned: 1952
Inducted: 2008

LTC Henry J. Raymond
Commissioned: 1955
Inducted: 2008

COL Lawrence H. Davis
Commissioned: 1971
Inducted: 2008

LTC Ronald M. Reynolds
Commissioned: 1976
Inducted: 2008

COL Larry M. Edmonds
Commissioned: 1972
Inducted: 2010

COL Robert W. Fairchild
Commissioned: 1967
Inducted: 2010

COL Douglas C. Rose Jr.
Commissioned: 1990
Inducted: 2010

COL James G. Allison
Commissioned: 1983
Inducted: 2012

COL Billy C. Arnwine
Commissioned: 1958
Inducted: 2012